United States of America
[…] Under these circumstances and in application of these criteria to the petition here, we find that the standard for interlocutory relief has not been met.  Accordingly, the petition will be denied by operation of law pursuant to Commission Rule 73(b) once the 30-day period expires on February 22, 2018.  29 C.F.R. § 2200.73(b) (“The petition is denied unless granted within 30 days of the date of receipt by the Commission’s Executive Secretary.”).